8127 Luree Ln Hermitage, TN 37076
Hermitage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,345 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8127 Luree Ln, Hermitage, TN 37076 and is currently estimated at $379,086, approximately $188 per square foot. 8127 Luree Ln is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Tulip Grove Elementary School, DuPont Tyler Middle School, and McGavock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Bought by
Bell Andrew W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Andrew W | $95,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $73,150 | $21,500 | $51,650 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $53,175 | $15,500 | $37,675 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $53,175 | $15,500 | $37,675 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $53,175 | $15,500 | $37,675 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $53,175 | $15,500 | $37,675 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $38,550 | $8,000 | $30,550 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $38,550 | $8,000 | $30,550 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $38,550 | $8,000 | $30,550 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $38,550 | $8,000 | $30,550 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $33,550 | $6,000 | $27,550 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $33,550 | $6,000 | $27,550 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $33,550 | $6,000 | $27,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map