8127 Mckinley Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $825,000 - $1,076,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8127 Mckinley Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $984,942, approximately $571 per square foot. 8127 Mckinley Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Lozano Alex and Lozano Maria O
Bought by
Alex And Maria Lozano Living Trust and Lozano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Lozano Alex
Bought by
Lozano Alex and Velasco Karin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Lozano Maria
Bought by
Lozano Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Sanchez Beatriz
Bought by
Lozano Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Diaz Jorge and Diaz Elena
Bought by
Sanchez Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Delatorre Norma
Bought by
Diaz Jorge and Diaz Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alex And Maria Lozano Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lozano Alex | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lozano Alex | -- | None Available | |
| Lozano Alex | -- | Ortc | |
| Lozano Alex | $685,000 | Ortc | |
| Sanchez Beatriz | $550,000 | Diversified Title | |
| Diaz Jorge | $315,000 | Land America Commonwealth Ti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lozano Alex | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lozano Alex | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Beatriz | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Jorge | $220,500 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Beatriz | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,025 | $917,738 | $629,694 | $288,044 |
| 2024 | $11,675 | $899,745 | $617,348 | $282,397 |
| 2023 | $9,980 | $760,000 | $521,100 | $238,900 |
| 2022 | $9,894 | $760,000 | $521,100 | $238,900 |
| 2021 | $9,130 | $700,000 | $480,000 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $9,009 | $700,000 | $480,000 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $8,414 | $604,000 | $472,700 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $7,950 | $604,000 | $472,700 | $131,300 |
| 2016 | $5,769 | $460,000 | $360,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $6,204 | $524,000 | $395,800 | $128,200 |
| 2014 | $5,868 | $470,000 | $355,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map