8128 Bellingrath Dr Elverta, CA 95626
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $863,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,567
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8128 Bellingrath Dr, Elverta, CA 95626 and is currently estimated at $743,798, approximately $289 per square foot. 8128 Bellingrath Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cyril Spinelli Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Walker Patricia A and Walker 2001 Revocable Trust
Bought by
Aguayo Carlos and Aguayo Antoinette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,248
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$501,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Walker Patricia A
Bought by
Walker Patricia A and Walker 2001 Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Walker Patricia A
Bought by
Walker Patricia A and Walker 2001 Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Walker Patricia A and The Walker 2001 Revocable Trus
Bought by
Walker Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Walker Patricia A
Bought by
Walker Patricia A and Walker 2001 Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
Walker Patricia A and Walker Fredrick W
Bought by
Walker Fredrick W and Walker Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguayo Carlos | $505,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Walker Patricia A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Walker Patricia A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Walker Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Walker Patricia A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Walker Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Walker Fredrick W | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguayo Carlos | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Patricia A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Patricia A | $69,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Fredrick W | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,000 | $707,112 | $288,967 | $418,145 |
| 2024 | $8,000 | $693,248 | $283,301 | $409,947 |
| 2023 | $7,826 | $679,656 | $277,747 | $401,909 |
| 2022 | $7,760 | $666,330 | $272,301 | $394,029 |
| 2021 | $7,976 | $653,265 | $266,962 | $386,303 |
| 2020 | $7,852 | $589,356 | $138,672 | $450,684 |
| 2019 | $6,737 | $545,700 | $128,400 | $417,300 |
| 2018 | $6,271 | $621,463 | $253,966 | $367,497 |
| 2017 | $7,421 | $609,279 | $248,987 | $360,292 |
| 2016 | $6,108 | $501,834 | $218,621 | $283,213 |
| 2015 | $4,988 | $436,379 | $190,106 | $246,273 |
| 2014 | $4,679 | $393,135 | $171,267 | $221,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map