8128 W 26th St Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $334,858
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8128 W 26th St, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $305,465, approximately $239 per square foot. 8128 W 26th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including A F Ames Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Courtright Jeanne
Bought by
Salazar Rocio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,831
Outstanding Balance
$83,174
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Courtright John W
Bought by
Courtright Jeanne W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Calek Alice A
Bought by
Courtright John W and Courtright Jeanne W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Verchota John Charles
Bought by
Calek Alice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Rocio | $125,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Courtright Jeanne W | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Courtright John W | $250,000 | Cti | |
| Calek Alice A | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Rocio | $121,831 | |
| Previous Owner | Courtright John W | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,071 | $29,000 | $4,410 | $24,590 |
| 2024 | $8,071 | $29,000 | $4,410 | $24,590 |
| 2023 | $6,592 | $29,000 | $4,410 | $24,590 |
| 2022 | $6,592 | $19,845 | $3,859 | $15,986 |
| 2021 | $6,343 | $19,843 | $3,858 | $15,985 |
| 2020 | $6,151 | $19,843 | $3,858 | $15,985 |
| 2019 | $5,173 | $17,012 | $3,528 | $13,484 |
| 2018 | $5,025 | $17,012 | $3,528 | $13,484 |
| 2017 | $4,888 | $17,012 | $3,528 | $13,484 |
| 2016 | $5,182 | $17,038 | $3,087 | $13,951 |
| 2015 | $5,049 | $17,038 | $3,087 | $13,951 |
| 2014 | $5,047 | $17,038 | $3,087 | $13,951 |
| 2013 | $6,671 | $24,287 | $3,087 | $21,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map