8129 Greeley Blvd Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $805,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8129 Greeley Blvd, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $764,228, approximately $514 per square foot. 8129 Greeley Blvd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Yatco Erlinda A and Deortube Consuelo
Bought by
Yatco Erlinda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Ainaire Omar W
Bought by
Deortube Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yatco Erlinda A | $78,166 | First American Title | |
| Deortube Consuelo | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deortube Consuelo | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,319 | $702,760 | $281,000 | $421,760 |
| 2024 | $8,319 | $718,070 | $281,000 | $437,070 |
| 2023 | $7,930 | $702,690 | $281,000 | $421,690 |
| 2022 | $7,254 | $634,330 | $256,000 | $378,330 |
| 2021 | $6,529 | $556,380 | $226,000 | $330,380 |
| 2020 | $6,295 | $531,910 | $226,000 | $305,910 |
| 2019 | $6,137 | $518,550 | $221,000 | $297,550 |
| 2018 | $5,847 | $508,410 | $221,000 | $287,410 |
| 2017 | $5,682 | $489,420 | $221,000 | $268,420 |
| 2016 | $5,670 | $489,420 | $221,000 | $268,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map