8129 Wildflower Dr Unit 196 Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $688,869 - $737,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,043
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8129 Wildflower Dr Unit 196, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $715,467, approximately $235 per square foot. 8129 Wildflower Dr Unit 196 is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Liberty Tree Elementary School, Hyatts Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Broskie Michael M and Broskie Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,042
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$510,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Virginia Homes Ltd
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broskie Michael M | $370,000 | Homestead Title | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc | $163,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broskie Michael M | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,551 | $200,350 | $43,580 | $156,770 |
| 2023 | $12,592 | $200,350 | $43,580 | $156,770 |
| 2022 | $10,973 | $143,260 | $29,750 | $113,510 |
| 2021 | $11,136 | $143,260 | $29,750 | $113,510 |
| 2020 | $11,171 | $143,260 | $29,750 | $113,510 |
| 2019 | $10,188 | $134,860 | $29,750 | $105,110 |
| 2018 | $10,290 | $134,860 | $29,750 | $105,110 |
| 2017 | $9,971 | $128,310 | $25,200 | $103,110 |
| 2016 | $10,409 | $128,310 | $25,200 | $103,110 |
| 2015 | $9,590 | $128,310 | $25,200 | $103,110 |
| 2014 | $9,701 | $128,310 | $25,200 | $103,110 |
| 2013 | $9,665 | $125,300 | $25,200 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map