813 10th St NE Waseca, MN 56093
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 10th St NE, Waseca, MN 56093 and is currently estimated at $212,311, approximately $167 per square foot. 813 10th St NE is a home located in Waseca County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Waseca Intermediate School, and Waseca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Zarris June L
Bought by
Gleason Lois B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,506
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$183,805
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gleason Lois B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gleason Lois B | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Gleason Lois B | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,476 | $182,600 | $31,600 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $172,300 | $31,000 | $141,300 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $156,100 | $39,400 | $116,700 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $135,500 | $34,300 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $125,300 | $31,800 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $115,400 | $30,400 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $104,100 | $27,300 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $81,400 | $20,425 | $60,975 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $79,800 | $19,244 | $60,556 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,100 | $17,912 | $51,188 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,100 | $18,513 | $57,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map