813 14th St Eldora, IA 50627
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $96,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 14th St, Eldora, IA 50627 and is currently estimated at $84,336, approximately $95 per square foot. 813 14th St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including South Hardin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $68,480 | $3,990 | $64,490 |
| 2024 | $816 | $57,030 | $3,990 | $53,040 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $57,030 | $3,990 | $53,040 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $50,520 | $3,990 | $46,530 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $50,520 | $3,990 | $46,530 |
| 2020 | $884 | $44,470 | $4,980 | $39,490 |
| 2019 | $866 | $44,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $866 | $44,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $812 | $40,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $836 | $40,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $816 | $40,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $808 | $40,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map