813 3rd St S Stillwater, MN 55082
Estimated Value: $451,130 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 3rd St S, Stillwater, MN 55082 and is currently estimated at $486,783, approximately $240 per square foot. 813 3rd St S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Lily Lake Elementary School, Stillwater Middle School, and Stillwater Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,928 | $403,900 | $130,000 | $273,900 |
| 2023 | $4,608 | $405,300 | $159,100 | $246,200 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $374,900 | $124,400 | $250,500 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $296,800 | $98,500 | $198,300 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $285,100 | $93,500 | $191,600 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $272,400 | $93,500 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $260,500 | $88,500 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $236,600 | $81,000 | $155,600 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $222,000 | $70,000 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $3,096 | $204,200 | $64,500 | $139,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,900 | $50,800 | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map