813 Boris Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Larkey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,592,000 - $1,761,328
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,034
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Boris Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $1,662,832, approximately $548 per square foot. 813 Boris Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Saccullo Eric K and Saccullo Lindsay E
Bought by
Saccullo Eric K and Saccullo Lindsay E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Campbell Clayton and Campbell Sally R
Bought by
Saccullo Eric and Saccullo Lindsay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$780,500
Outstanding Balance
$626,606
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,036,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Campbell Sally R
Bought by
Campbell Clayton A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Campbell Clayton A and Campbell Sally R
Bought by
Campbell Clayton A and Campbell Sally R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Campbell Clayton A and Campbell Sally R
Bought by
Campbell Clayton A and Campbell Sally R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Campbell Clayton A and Campbell Sally R
Bought by
Campbell Clayton A and Campbell Sally R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Coleman Kenneth R and Coleman Regina A
Bought by
Campbell Clayton A and Campbell Sally R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saccullo Eric K | -- | None Available | |
| Saccullo Eric K | -- | None Available | |
| Saccullo Eric | $1,115,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Campbell Clayton A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Campbell Clayton A | -- | Nortwestern Title Company | |
| Campbell Clayton A | -- | Northwestern Title Company | |
| Campbell Clayton A | -- | Northwestern Title Company | |
| Campbell Clayton A | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Clayton A | $415,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saccullo Eric | $780,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Clayton A | $311,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Clayton A | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Clayton A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,152 | $1,294,048 | $719,561 | $574,487 |
| 2024 | $14,571 | $1,268,675 | $705,452 | $563,223 |
| 2023 | $14,571 | $1,243,800 | $691,620 | $552,180 |
| 2022 | $14,445 | $1,219,412 | $678,059 | $541,353 |
| 2021 | $14,129 | $1,195,503 | $664,764 | $530,739 |
| 2019 | $13,852 | $1,160,046 | $645,048 | $514,998 |
| 2018 | $13,355 | $1,137,300 | $632,400 | $504,900 |
| 2017 | $12,939 | $1,115,000 | $620,000 | $495,000 |
| 2016 | $7,490 | $631,312 | $215,359 | $415,953 |
| 2015 | $7,433 | $621,830 | $212,125 | $409,705 |
| 2014 | $7,332 | $609,650 | $207,970 | $401,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map