813 Box St Athens, AL 35611
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $490,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,609
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Box St, Athens, AL 35611 and is currently estimated at $444,083, approximately $170 per square foot. 813 Box St is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Julian Newman Elementary School, Athens Intermediate School, and Athens Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Bryant James P
Bought by
Mcalister Thomas E and Mcalister Rhonda F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcalister Thomas E | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $51,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $48,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $45,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $37,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $352 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $320 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $320 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $320 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $320 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $320 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $320 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map