813 Brook Rd Hampton, CT 06247
Estimated Value: $312,829 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Brook Rd, Hampton, CT 06247 and is currently estimated at $355,707, approximately $264 per square foot. 813 Brook Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1993
Sold by
Block Michael S
Bought by
Aube Rene P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aube Rene P | $118,550 | -- | |
| Aube Rene P | $118,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aube Rene P | $106,350 | |
| Closed | Aube Rene P | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,561 | $165,780 | $33,810 | $131,970 |
| 2024 | $3,453 | $165,780 | $33,810 | $131,970 |
| 2023 | $2,839 | $117,120 | $29,400 | $87,720 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $117,120 | $29,400 | $87,720 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $115,840 | $29,400 | $86,440 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $115,840 | $29,400 | $86,440 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $115,840 | $29,400 | $86,440 |
| 2018 | $3,207 | $112,510 | $25,090 | $87,420 |
| 2017 | $3,207 | $112,510 | $25,090 | $87,420 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $112,510 | $25,090 | $87,420 |
| 2015 | $3,433 | $112,510 | $25,090 | $87,420 |
| 2014 | $3,345 | $112,510 | $25,090 | $87,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map