861 Brook Rd Hampton, CT 06247
Estimated Value: $352,794 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 Brook Rd, Hampton, CT 06247 and is currently estimated at $390,199, approximately $286 per square foot. 861 Brook Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Lussier Robert H
Bought by
Lussier Robert H and Lussier Crissy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lussier Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,088 | $190,330 | $31,530 | $158,800 |
| 2024 | $3,955 | $189,860 | $31,530 | $158,330 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $136,330 | $27,430 | $108,900 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $136,330 | $27,430 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $3,241 | $136,330 | $27,430 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $3,476 | $136,330 | $27,430 | $108,900 |
| 2019 | $3,520 | $136,330 | $27,430 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $3,900 | $136,830 | $23,200 | $113,630 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $136,830 | $23,200 | $113,630 |
| 2016 | $3,900 | $136,830 | $23,200 | $113,630 |
| 2015 | $4,175 | $136,830 | $23,200 | $113,630 |
| 2014 | $4,068 | $136,830 | $23,200 | $113,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map