813 Buffalo Hills St Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $363,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Buffalo Hills St, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $351,102, approximately $176 per square foot. 813 Buffalo Hills St is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Tatanka Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Helen Cox and Helen Steven
Bought by
Cox Laura and Cox Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Lenz Joseph Robert and Lenz Brenda Kay
Bought by
Markeson Laura Helen and Lenz Joseph Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Domini Mitchell and Domini Mckenzie
Bought by
Lenz Joseph Robert and Markeson Laura Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Frerich Andrew and Frerich Kate
Bought by
Mckenzie Domini Mitchell and Mckenzie Silitz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,937
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Hegle Aaron Aaron
Bought by
Frerich Kate Kate
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,650
Interest Rate
3.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Hegle Aaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Schmitz Joseph and Schmitz Lisa
Bought by
Rogness Mary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Angel Ridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Schmitz Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Bison Development Company Inc
Bought by
Sharp Holding Companies Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Laura | $500 | Central Land Title | |
| Markeson Laura Helen | -- | Central Land Title | |
| Lenz Joseph Robert | $261,000 | Central Land Ttl Guarantee C | |
| Mckenzie Domini Mitchell | $250,000 | Watermark Title Agcy Qualia | |
| Frerich Kate Kate | $218,500 | -- | |
| Hegle Aaron | $145,000 | -- | |
| Rogness Mary M | $263,000 | -- | |
| Schmitz Joseph | $259,000 | -- | |
| Sharp Holding Companies Inc | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lenz Joseph Robert | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenzie Domini Mitchell | $228,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Frerich Kate Kate | $196,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,126 | $344,000 | $74,900 | $269,100 |
| 2024 | $3,884 | $317,200 | $70,000 | $247,200 |
| 2023 | $3,874 | $327,500 | $70,000 | $257,500 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $304,300 | $64,000 | $240,300 |
| 2021 | $3,618 | $256,200 | $50,000 | $206,200 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $253,200 | $45,000 | $208,200 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $237,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $192,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map