813 Costa Alyssa Ct Mc Farland, CA 93250
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Costa Alyssa Ct, Mc Farland, CA 93250 and is currently estimated at $345,106, approximately $247 per square foot. 813 Costa Alyssa Ct is a home with nearby schools including McFarland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Valdez Reynaldo
Bought by
Valdez Reynaldo and Valdez Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,830
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Valdez Maria G
Bought by
Valdez Reynaldo Valdez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,990
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
USDA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Reynaldo | $179,000 | Amrock | |
| Valdez Reynaldo Valdez | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Valdez Reynaldo | $212,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdez Reynaldo | $280,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Reynaldo | $211,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $250,957 | $53,268 | $197,689 |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $246,037 | $52,224 | $193,813 |
| 2023 | $3,107 | $241,213 | $51,200 | $190,013 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $236,485 | $50,197 | $186,288 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $231,849 | $49,213 | $182,636 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $229,473 | $48,709 | $180,764 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $229,473 | $48,709 | $180,764 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $220,564 | $46,818 | $173,746 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $216,240 | $45,900 | $170,340 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $212,000 | $45,000 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map