813 County Road 755 Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $82,889 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 County Road 755, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $121,222, approximately $126 per square foot. 813 County Road 755 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Bass Eugene and Bass Mildred
Bought by
Mercer Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercer Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $1,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $121 | $1,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $121 | $1,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $121 | $1,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $120 | $1,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $120 | $1,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $120 | $1,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $109 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map