813 Danforth Dr Greenville, SC 29617
Estimated Value: $309,812 - $347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Danforth Dr, Greenville, SC 29617 and is currently estimated at $335,453, approximately $174 per square foot. 813 Danforth Dr is a home with nearby schools including Armstrong Elementary School, Berea Middle School, and Berea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
That Nvr Inc
Bought by
Harris Mylotia Nicole and Sherman Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Mark Iii Properties Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Mylotia Nicole | $220,735 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $175,536 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,133 | $14,460 | $3,000 | $11,460 |
| 2024 | $5,133 | $12,570 | $2,100 | $10,470 |
| 2023 | $4,954 | $12,570 | $2,100 | $10,470 |
| 2022 | $4,656 | $12,570 | $2,100 | $10,470 |
| 2021 | $4,548 | $12,570 | $2,100 | $10,470 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $10,230 | $2,100 | $8,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map