813 Descanso Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $467,995 - $530,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Descanso Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $486,749, approximately $248 per square foot. 813 Descanso Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Wc Clovis 6186 Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Miguel Angel Secundino and Secundino Amber Lucille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,836
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Miguel Angel Secundino | $409,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Miguel Angel Secundino | $418,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,838 | $434,456 | $106,120 | $328,336 |
| 2023 | $5,620 | $417,588 | $102,000 | $315,588 |
| 2022 | $5,545 | $409,400 | $100,000 | $309,400 |
| 2021 | $930 | $42,978 | $42,978 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map