813 Devon Ct Hood River, OR 97031
The Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,268 - $573,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Devon Ct, Hood River, OR 97031 and is currently estimated at $535,134, approximately $594 per square foot. 813 Devon Ct is a home with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Hood River Middle School, and Hood River Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $171,220 | $117,400 | $53,820 |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $166,240 | $113,990 | $52,250 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $161,400 | $110,670 | $50,730 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $156,700 | $46,650 | $110,050 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $152,140 | $45,300 | $106,840 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $147,710 | $43,980 | $103,730 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $143,410 | $42,700 | $100,710 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $139,240 | $41,450 | $97,790 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $135,190 | $40,240 | $94,950 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $131,260 | $39,060 | $92,200 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $127,440 | $37,920 | $89,520 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $123,730 | $36,820 | $86,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,130 | $35,750 | $84,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map