813 E 15th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Ditmas Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,082,000 - $1,698,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $1,293,278, approximately $769 per square foot. 813 E 15th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 217 Colonel David Marcus School, Ditmas Junior High school, and Yeshiva Rabbi Chaim Berlin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Gooden Beryl
Bought by
Gooden Beryl and Samuels Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Davino C Gerard and Phillips Loretta
Bought by
Gooden Beryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,900
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gooden Beryl | -- | -- | |
| Gooden Beryl | $155,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gooden Beryl | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,635 | $67,620 | $16,500 | $51,120 |
| 2025 | $6,038 | $76,320 | $16,500 | $59,820 |
| 2024 | $6,038 | $66,420 | $16,500 | $49,920 |
| 2023 | $5,829 | $59,640 | $16,500 | $43,140 |
| 2022 | $5,460 | $65,340 | $16,500 | $48,840 |
| 2021 | $5,713 | $67,320 | $16,500 | $50,820 |
| 2019 | $5,244 | $60,000 | $16,500 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $4,768 | $26,623 | $7,698 | $18,925 |
| 2017 | $4,561 | $25,545 | $10,758 | $14,787 |
| 2016 | $4,423 | $25,230 | $11,449 | $13,781 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $23,886 | $13,009 | $10,877 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $23,517 | $15,359 | $8,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map