815 E 15th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Ditmas Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,082,000 - $1,964,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $1,396,534, approximately $831 per square foot. 815 E 15th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 217 Colonel David Marcus School, Ditmas Junior High school, and Yeshiva Rabbi Chaim Berlin.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,623 | $67,620 | $16,500 | $51,120 |
| 2025 | $6,520 | $76,320 | $16,500 | $59,820 |
| 2024 | $6,520 | $66,420 | $16,500 | $49,920 |
| 2023 | $6,204 | $59,640 | $16,500 | $43,140 |
| 2022 | $5,515 | $65,340 | $16,500 | $48,840 |
| 2021 | $6,041 | $67,320 | $16,500 | $50,820 |
| 2019 | $5,611 | $60,000 | $16,500 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $5,129 | $26,623 | $7,698 | $18,925 |
| 2017 | $4,908 | $25,545 | $10,758 | $14,787 |
| 2016 | $4,734 | $25,230 | $11,449 | $13,781 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $23,886 | $13,009 | $10,877 |
| 2014 | $2,687 | $23,517 | $15,359 | $8,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map