813 E Hadler St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $709,036 - $760,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 E Hadler St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $734,259, approximately $541 per square foot. 813 E Hadler St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Sueda Lana Michi and Sueda William
Bought by
Sueda Lana Michi and Sueda William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Lewis Taeko
Bought by
Lewis William and The William & Taeko Lewis 1992 Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sueda Lana Michi | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $110,833 | $22,528 | $88,305 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $108,661 | $22,087 | $86,574 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $106,531 | $21,654 | $84,877 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $104,443 | $21,230 | $83,213 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $102,396 | $20,814 | $81,582 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $101,347 | $20,601 | $80,746 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $99,361 | $20,198 | $79,163 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $97,413 | $19,802 | $77,611 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $93,633 | $19,034 | $74,599 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $92,228 | $18,749 | $73,479 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $90,422 | $18,382 | $72,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map