813 E Level St Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $125,865
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 E Level St, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $119,716, approximately $89 per square foot. 813 E Level St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Hudson PEP Elementary School, and Ware Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Mcgee Billie Jean
Bought by
Rubio Francisco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Francisco | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $100,290 | $6,300 | $93,990 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $94,550 | $6,300 | $88,250 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $83,000 | $6,300 | $76,700 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $58,790 | $4,500 | $54,290 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $53,410 | $4,500 | $48,910 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $52,040 | $4,500 | $47,540 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $51,550 | $4,500 | $47,050 |
| 2018 | $774 | $51,770 | $4,500 | $47,270 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $51,960 | $4,500 | $47,460 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $51,860 | $4,500 | $47,360 |
| 2015 | $620 | $52,870 | $4,500 | $48,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,820 | $4,590 | $36,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map