813 E Minneapolis Ave Salina, KS 67401
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 E Minneapolis Ave, Salina, KS 67401 and is currently estimated at $157,372, approximately $150 per square foot. 813 E Minneapolis Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Heusner Elementary School, Lakewood Middle School, and Salina High School Central.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $15,456 | $1,801 | $13,655 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $14,133 | $1,743 | $12,390 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $14,525 | $1,540 | $12,985 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $14,134 | $1,754 | $12,380 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $11,880 | $1,754 | $10,126 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $11,546 | $1,626 | $9,920 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $11,799 | $1,626 | $10,173 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $10,626 | $1,626 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,844 | $1,626 | $9,218 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,098 | $1,952 | $9,146 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,776 | $1,990 | $7,786 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map