813 E Windfield Place Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,790 - $263,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 E Windfield Place, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $239,948, approximately $166 per square foot. 813 E Windfield Place is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,589 | $176,400 | $19,200 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $120,600 | $19,200 | $101,400 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $120,600 | $19,200 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $120,600 | $19,200 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $120,600 | $19,200 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $97,600 | $19,200 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $97,600 | $19,200 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $97,600 | $19,200 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $97,600 | $19,200 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $97,600 | $19,200 | $78,400 |
| 2013 | $2,557 | $122,000 | $19,200 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map