813 Echo Ln Racine, WI 53406
Buhler Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Echo Ln, Racine, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $263,450, approximately $209 per square foot. 813 Echo Ln is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Fratt Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,564 | $239,000 | $23,700 | $215,300 |
| 2024 | $5,067 | $219,400 | $23,700 | $195,700 |
| 2023 | $4,794 | $200,000 | $23,700 | $176,300 |
| 2022 | $4,414 | $182,000 | $23,700 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $4,483 | $165,000 | $23,700 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $4,459 | $165,000 | $23,700 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $4,134 | $155,000 | $23,700 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $4,169 | $138,000 | $23,700 | $114,300 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $138,000 | $23,700 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $128,000 | $23,700 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | $3,903 | $128,000 | $23,700 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $3,903 | $128,000 | $23,700 | $104,300 |
| 2013 | $3,903 | $134,000 | $29,100 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map