Estimated Value: $845,073 - $979,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,535
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Great Oaks Trail, Eagan, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $906,768, approximately $199 per square foot. 813 Great Oaks Trail is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Desai Keta
Bought by
Smith Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Bought by
Bhakta Jayshal Jayshal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,495
Interest Rate
3.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Sara | $865,000 | -- | |
| Bhakta Jayshal Jayshal | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bhakta Jayshal Jayshal | $93,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,302 | $752,800 | $203,100 | $549,700 |
| 2023 | $8,302 | $724,000 | $203,700 | $520,300 |
| 2022 | $8,182 | $725,600 | $203,200 | $522,400 |
| 2021 | $7,126 | $638,900 | $176,700 | $462,200 |
| 2020 | $7,126 | $600,400 | $168,100 | $432,300 |
| 2019 | $6,728 | $586,600 | $160,100 | $426,500 |
| 2018 | $6,657 | $582,700 | $152,500 | $430,200 |
| 2017 | $7,193 | $561,000 | $145,300 | $415,700 |
| 2016 | $331 | $575,200 | $138,300 | $436,900 |
| 2015 | $753 | $23,280 | $23,280 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map