Estimated Value: $130,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Maddox Ave, Aztec, NM 87410 and is currently estimated at $150,676, approximately $175 per square foot. 813 Maddox Ave is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including McCoy Avenue Elementary School, Park Avenue Elementary School, and C.V. Koogler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Rader Laura C
Bought by
Priddy Lance B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Outstanding Balance
$62,917
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Jacques Thomas R and Rader Laura C
Bought by
Rader Laura C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priddy Lance B | -- | None Available | |
| Rader Laura C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |