813 Monet Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $438,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Monet Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $431,032, approximately $294 per square foot. 813 Monet Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Bencomo Victor A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,731
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bencomo Victor A | $300,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bencomo Victor A | $283,731 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,130 | $401,646 | $133,968 | $267,678 |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $384,200 | $112,500 | $271,700 |
| 2022 | $4,776 | $373,100 | $109,300 | $263,800 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $319,000 | $93,500 | $225,500 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $290,000 | $85,000 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $280,000 | $85,000 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $254,400 | $74,200 | $180,200 |
| 2017 | $3,143 | $240,000 | $70,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $230,000 | $70,000 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $225,000 | $60,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $223,300 | $63,800 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map