813 Myrtle St Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $331,977 - $356,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Myrtle St, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $345,994, approximately $259 per square foot. 813 Myrtle St is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Northwinds Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Brophy Thomas E and Brophy Pamela Leahy
Bought by
Swartzer Jamie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartzer Jamie L | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,646 | $308,400 | $75,000 | $233,400 |
| 2024 | $3,550 | $298,300 | $70,000 | $228,300 |
| 2023 | $3,046 | $301,900 | $70,000 | $231,900 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $245,400 | $64,000 | $181,400 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $213,500 | $50,000 | $163,500 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $196,500 | $45,000 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map