813 Pershing Blvd Worthington, MN 56187
Estimated Value: $138,640 - $175,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
929
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Pershing Blvd, Worthington, MN 56187 and is currently estimated at $149,910, approximately $161 per square foot. 813 Pershing Blvd is a home located in Nobles County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Worthington Middle School, and Worthington Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Bought by
Gonzalez Oscar T and Deysi Yaneth Majia Gonzalez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Oscar T | $50,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $106,600 | $20,100 | $86,500 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $106,000 | $20,100 | $85,900 |
| 2023 | $988 | $103,800 | $20,100 | $83,700 |
| 2022 | $986 | $76,600 | $16,100 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $934 | $66,000 | $13,400 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $806 | $65,500 | $13,400 | $52,100 |
| 2019 | $706 | $53,500 | $13,400 | $40,100 |
| 2018 | $586 | $53,500 | $13,400 | $40,100 |
| 2017 | $660 | $45,200 | $13,400 | $31,800 |
| 2016 | $498 | $52,700 | $12,000 | $40,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map