A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ali Kargar
ICI Select Realty Inc
(386) 366-0091
82 in this area
325 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $474,000
BRAND NEW CLUB VILLA MOVE IN READY ON PRESERVE! Located in gating golfing community of Plantation Bay . Maintenance Free on a quiet preserve! This 2 story offers many desirable features such as master & guest bedrooms located on the first floor, & a third bedroom and bathroom plus a generous bonus room complete the second story which is ideal for family and guests. The master bathroom includes its own private bath with walk in closet plus double sinks! Nicely appointed interior; 42'' wood cabinets, 10' ceilings, quartz counter tops, tile flooring, paver driveway & more! Sub Assoc. 160/month takes care of lawn, irrigation, pest control, & roof repairs. Buyers eligible for substantial discounts to PBG&CC. Pictures and VT are of a furnished model & not actual home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvaruso Steven L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Calvaruso Steven L | $277,000 | Southern Title Holdings | |
| Volusia Residential Construction Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Volusia Residential Construction Llc | $1,870,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2020 10/26/20 | Sold | $276,914 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/07/2020 09/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2020 05/20/20 | For Sale | $276,914 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,470 | $385,745 | $63,000 | $322,745 |
| 2024 | $6,465 | $380,674 | $54,500 | $326,174 |
| 2023 | $6,465 | $377,486 | $54,500 | $322,986 |
| 2022 | $6,440 | $384,069 | $54,500 | $329,569 |
| 2021 | $5,447 | $268,451 | $37,500 | $230,951 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ali Kargar
ICI Select Realty Inc
(386) 366-0091
82 in this area
325 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ali H Kargar
ICI Select Realty Inc
(386) 366-0091
87 in this area
1,963 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.