813 Piute St Driggs, ID 83422
Estimated Value: $870,000 - $1,005,613
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,744
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Piute St, Driggs, ID 83422 and is currently estimated at $926,903, approximately $247 per square foot. 813 Piute St is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Driggs Elementary School, Teton High School, and The Learning Academy Of Teton Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Tlff Holdings Inc
Bought by
Driggs Acquisition Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Western Teton Development Llc
Bought by
Mazalewski Jay T and Rice Erica K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,600
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driggs Acquisition Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Mazalewski Jay T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mazalewski Jay T | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $936,687 | $140,000 | $796,687 |
| 2024 | $3,035 | $920,956 | $120,000 | $800,956 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $920,956 | $120,000 | $800,956 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $769,214 | $100,000 | $669,214 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $511,325 | $45,000 | $466,325 |
| 2020 | $4,085 | $399,884 | $38,000 | $361,884 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $343,241 | $35,000 | $308,241 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $309,017 | $32,000 | $277,017 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $307,017 | $30,000 | $277,017 |
| 2016 | $2,884 | $263,890 | $26,000 | $237,890 |
| 2015 | $2,843 | $229,955 | $23,000 | $206,955 |
| 2011 | -- | $207,979 | $20,000 | $187,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map