826 Piute St Driggs, ID 83422
Estimated Value: $787,000 - $868,493
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Piute St, Driggs, ID 83422 and is currently estimated at $836,623, approximately $291 per square foot. 826 Piute St is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Driggs Elementary School, Teton High School, and The Learning Academy Of Teton Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Hogan Patrick and Hogan Elizabeth
Bought by
Hogan Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Tlff Holdings Inc
Bought by
Driggs Acquisition Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Hess Jason and Hess Tenille
Bought by
Hogan Patrick and Hogan Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Patrick | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Driggs Acquisition Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Hogan Patrick | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hogan Patrick | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $807,661 | $140,000 | $667,661 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $766,330 | $120,000 | $646,330 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $766,330 | $120,000 | $646,330 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $641,065 | $100,000 | $541,065 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $425,445 | $45,000 | $380,445 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $336,167 | $38,000 | $298,167 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $315,970 | $35,000 | $280,970 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $286,287 | $32,000 | $254,287 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $284,287 | $30,000 | $254,287 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $246,149 | $26,000 | $220,149 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $214,489 | $23,000 | $191,489 |
| 2011 | -- | $187,348 | $20,000 | $167,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map