813 Porter St Savannah, GA 31415
Carver Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Porter St, Savannah, GA 31415 and is currently estimated at $139,725, approximately $121 per square foot. 813 Porter St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Gadsden Elementary School, Derenne Middle School, and Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Wright Joseph
Bought by
Beamon Mark R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beamon Mark R | $25,000 | -- | |
| Wright Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $45,120 | $9,000 | $36,120 |
| 2024 | $14 | $45,120 | $9,000 | $36,120 |
| 2023 | $418 | $34,240 | $9,000 | $25,240 |
| 2022 | $571 | $27,920 | $6,000 | $21,920 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $18,520 | $2,120 | $16,400 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $18,520 | $2,120 | $16,400 |
| 2019 | $992 | $18,520 | $2,120 | $16,400 |
| 2018 | $585 | $18,520 | $2,120 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $543 | $18,520 | $2,120 | $16,400 |
| 2016 | $540 | $20,920 | $2,200 | $18,720 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $18,520 | $2,120 | $16,400 |
| 2014 | $925 | $19,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map