NOT LISTED FOR SALE

813 Pulteney Place Windsor, CA 95492

Estimated Value: $648,000 - $736,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,442 Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 813 Pulteney Place, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $697,406, approximately $483 per square foot. 813 Pulteney Place is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Peeler Michael B and Peeler Elissa N
Bought by
Hernandez Jessica J Lopez and Mendoza Cristo E
Current Estimated Value
$697,406

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,750
Outstanding Balance
$477,014
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,392

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Mandujano Edgar and Soto Azucena N
Bought by
Peeler Michael B and Peeler Elissa N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$473,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Saunders Mervin Leroy and Saunders Toni Ann
Bought by
Mandujano Edgar and Soto Azucena N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$332,653
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Saunders Mervin Leroy and Saunders Toni Ann
Bought by
Saunders Mervin Leroy and Saunders Toni Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Saunders Mervin Leroy and Saunders Toni Ann
Bought by
Saunders Mervin Leroy and Saunders Toni Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Touchstone Ronald
Bought by
Saunders Mervin Leroy and Saunders Toni Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,920
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Reuter Annamae and The Annamae Reuter 1993 Trust
Bought by
Touchstone Ronald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$445,825
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Touchstone Sandra Ann
Bought by
Touchstone Ronald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$445,825
Interest Rate
7.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hernandez Jessica J Lopez $565,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Peeler Michael B $510,000 First American Title Company
Mandujano Edgar $326,000 North Coast Title Co
Saunders Mervin Leroy -- First American Title Company
Saunders Mervin Leroy -- First American Title Company
Saunders Mervin Leroy -- None Available
Saunders Mervin Leroy -- None Available
Saunders Mervin Leroy $257,500 First American Title Company
Touchstone Ronald $524,500 First American Title Co
Touchstone Ronald -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hernandez Jessica J Lopez $536,750
Previous Owner Peeler Michael B $473,000
Previous Owner Mandujano Edgar $332,653
Previous Owner Saunders Mervin Leroy $195,000
Previous Owner Saunders Mervin Leroy $205,920
Previous Owner Touchstone Ronald $445,825
Previous Owner Touchstone Ronald $78,675
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,417 $611,570 $244,628 $366,942
2024 $7,256 $599,580 $239,832 $359,748
2023 $7,256 $587,825 $235,130 $352,695
2022 $6,996 $576,300 $230,520 $345,780
2021 $6,886 $565,000 $226,000 $339,000
2020 $6,746 $541,214 $216,485 $324,729
2019 $6,712 $530,603 $212,241 $318,362
2018 $6,640 $520,200 $208,080 $312,120
2017 $6,575 $510,000 $204,000 $306,000
2016 $4,301 $339,114 $135,230 $203,884
2015 $4,184 $334,021 $133,199 $200,822
2014 $4,121 $327,479 $130,590 $196,889
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.