Estimated Value: $81,519 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Rangeley Rd, Avon, ME 04966 and is currently estimated at $142,880. 813 Rangeley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Abram Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Bubier Hillary L and Lisherness Bonita M
Bought by
Bubier Hillary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bubier Hillary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $52,500 | $28,600 | $23,900 |
| 2024 | $961 | $52,500 | $28,600 | $23,900 |
| 2023 | $940 | $52,500 | $28,600 | $23,900 |
| 2022 | $908 | $52,500 | $28,600 | $23,900 |
| 2021 | $903 | $52,500 | $28,600 | $23,900 |
| 2020 | $882 | $52,500 | $28,600 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $893 | $52,500 | $28,600 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $788 | $52,500 | $28,600 | $23,900 |
| 2014 | $732 | $48,480 | $28,580 | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map