813 Roselyn Dr Victoria, MN 55386
Estimated Value: $397,034 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Roselyn Dr, Victoria, MN 55386 and is currently estimated at $419,509, approximately $184 per square foot. 813 Roselyn Dr is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Chaska Middle School East, and Chanhassen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
M I Homes Of Minneapolis St Paul Llc
Bought by
Denton James T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,995
Outstanding Balance
$238,888
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Vincent Villas Llc
Bought by
M I Homes Of Minneapolis St Paul Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denton James T | $369,106 | Transohio Residential Title | |
| M I Homes Of Minneapolis St Paul Llc | $560,400 | Guaranty Commercial Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denton James T | $268,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,300 | $385,100 | $75,000 | $310,100 |
| 2024 | $3,844 | $365,900 | $65,000 | $300,900 |
| 2023 | $4,140 | $356,800 | $65,000 | $291,800 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $386,300 | $55,000 | $331,300 |
| 2021 | $528 | $61,900 | $46,200 | $15,700 |
| 2020 | $584 | $46,200 | $46,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $396 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $254 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map