813 S 2nd Ave Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 S 2nd Ave, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $223,561, approximately $205 per square foot. 813 S 2nd Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Barstow Junior High School, Barstow High School, and Mojave River Academy - Silver Mountain.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Penland Deborah S
Bought by
Palma Bienvenido P and Palma Maria Christina D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Outstanding Balance
$80,507
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,054
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palma Bienvenido P | $110,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palma Bienvenido P | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $122,885 | $22,756 | $100,129 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $120,476 | $22,310 | $98,166 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $118,114 | $21,873 | $96,241 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $115,798 | $21,444 | $94,354 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $113,528 | $21,024 | $92,504 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $114,444 | $22,889 | $91,555 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $112,200 | $22,440 | $89,760 |
| 2018 | $999 | $83,469 | $12,972 | $70,497 |
| 2017 | $831 | $81,833 | $12,718 | $69,115 |
| 2016 | $819 | $80,229 | $12,469 | $67,760 |
| 2015 | $801 | $79,024 | $12,282 | $66,742 |
| 2014 | $794 | $77,476 | $12,041 | $65,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map