813 S Pine Dr Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 S Pine Dr, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $556,264, approximately $356 per square foot. 813 S Pine Dr is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Thomas Adam Jensen and Thomas Linda Michelle
Bought by
Hyzer Joel David and Hyzer April Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,600
Outstanding Balance
$190,282
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Porter Sheryl Jean and Porter Cory William
Bought by
Thomas Adam Jensen and Thomas Linda Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyzer Joel David | $302,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Thomas Adam Jensen | $230,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyzer Joel David | $241,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Adam Jensen | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243 | $35,040 | $4,660 | $30,380 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $32,240 | $3,480 | $28,760 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $32,240 | $3,480 | $28,760 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $25,947 | $1,801 | $24,146 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $26,690 | $1,850 | $24,840 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $22,850 | $1,320 | $21,530 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $22,850 | $1,320 | $21,530 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $22,850 | $1,320 | $21,530 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $19,110 | $1,200 | $17,910 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $17,190 | $1,460 | $15,730 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $15,280 | $1,460 | $13,820 |
| 2014 | $801 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map