813 Sheffield Dr Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Sheffield Dr, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $501,120, approximately $274 per square foot. 813 Sheffield Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Notre Dame De Lourdes Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Higgins Lillian M
Bought by
Laverty Kevin and Laverty Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Outstanding Balance
$151,893
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Higgins Francis M and Higgins Lillian M
Bought by
Higgins Lillian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laverty Kevin | $289,000 | None Available | |
| Higgins Lillian M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laverty Kevin | $231,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,268 | $294,170 | $100,030 | $194,140 |
| 2024 | $8,268 | $294,170 | $100,030 | $194,140 |
| 2023 | $7,961 | $294,170 | $100,030 | $194,140 |
| 2022 | $7,789 | $294,170 | $100,030 | $194,140 |
| 2021 | $12,063 | $294,170 | $100,030 | $194,140 |
| 2020 | $6,601 | $145,670 | $48,090 | $97,580 |
| 2019 | $6,446 | $145,670 | $48,090 | $97,580 |
| 2018 | $6,354 | $145,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,207 | $145,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $799 | $145,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $816 | $145,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $799 | $145,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map