813 Stonebluff Ct Chesterfield, MO 63005
Estimated Value: $943,423 - $1,085,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,853
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Stonebluff Ct, Chesterfield, MO 63005 and is currently estimated at $984,356, approximately $255 per square foot. 813 Stonebluff Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wild Horse Elementary, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Friedman Harvey W and Friedman Lydia S
Bought by
Friedman Harvey W and Friedman Lydia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,327
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$952,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Friedman Harvey W and Friedman Lydia S
Bought by
Friedman Harvey W and Friedman Lydia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Friedman Harvey W and Friedman Lydia S
Bought by
Friedman Harvey W and Friedman Lydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Friedman Harvey W and Friedman Lydia S
Bought by
Friedman Harvey W and Friedman Lydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Friedman Harvey W and Friedman Lydia
Bought by
Friedman Harvey W and Friedman Lydia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
The Jones Company Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Friedman Harvey W and Friedman Lydia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,070
Interest Rate
8.01%
Estimated Equity
$803,286
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedman Harvey W | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Friedman Harvey W | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Friedman Harvey W | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Friedman Harvey W | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Friedman Harvey W | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Friedman Harvey W | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Friedman Harvey W | -- | None Available | |
| Friedman Harvey W | -- | None Available | |
| Friedman Harvey W | -- | -- | |
| Friedman Harvey W | $640,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friedman Harvey W | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Friedman Harvey W | $202,000 | |
| Closed | Friedman Harvey W | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Friedman Harvey W | $225,000 | |
| Open | Friedman Harvey W | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,027 | $176,880 | $47,960 | $128,920 |
| 2024 | $8,027 | $112,710 | $13,430 | $99,280 |
| 2023 | $8,027 | $112,710 | $13,430 | $99,280 |
| 2022 | $8,655 | $116,070 | $26,850 | $89,220 |
| 2021 | $8,606 | $116,070 | $26,850 | $89,220 |
| 2020 | $8,052 | $104,830 | $22,860 | $81,970 |
| 2019 | $8,007 | $104,830 | $22,860 | $81,970 |
| 2018 | $8,901 | $109,940 | $22,860 | $87,080 |
| 2017 | $8,701 | $109,940 | $22,860 | $87,080 |
| 2016 | $9,479 | $115,110 | $22,860 | $92,250 |
| 2015 | $9,281 | $115,110 | $22,860 | $92,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,300 | $35,610 | $79,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map