NOT LISTED FOR SALE

818 Stonebluff Ct Chesterfield, MO 63005

Estimated Value: $991,424 - $1,046,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,010 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2023

Current estimated payment $6,687 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2023

Welcome to this beautiful ranch villa, where luxury and comfort meet in perfect harmony. Boasting a wonderfully open floor plan and plenty of natural light, this home is the perfect oasis for relaxation and rejuvenation. The updated kitchen features a center island, plentiful windows, and a cozy breakfast room, while the sunroom offers the perfect spot for enjoying your morning coffee or evening cocktail. With a 2-story great room and separate dining area, this home is perfect for entertaining guests or simply unwinding after a long day. The main floor spacious primary suite is complete with double sinks, a separate tub and shower. The second bedroom includes a convenient mini-office & full bath. The finished lower level offers a huge recreation room with a bar area, fireplace, additional bedroom and full bath, as well as extra finished & unfinished storage space. Enjoy all the benefits of villa living with the added convenient location of this thoughtfully designed home. 3 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Gettinger

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2013012141 Listed on: 08/10/2023

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Co-Listed By

Mary Gettinger

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2001024428

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5,227

HOA Fees

  • $500 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Great Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18T-31-0303

Community Details

Overview

  • 37 Units

Recreation

  • Recreational Area

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$500 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condo/Coop/Villa
  • Type: Villa
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: Villa
  • Cross Street: Baxter Road
  • Municipality Township: Chesterfield
  • Special Areas: Entry Foyer, Great Room, Main Floor Laundry, Sun Room
  • Unit Location: End Unit
  • Age: 22
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built Exception: Unknown
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Directions: Baster Rd to Stonebluff Ct (gated entrance) AGENTS: Please refer to Agent Remarks for Details re Offers! Thank you.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom in LL, Partially Finished, Rec/Family Area
  • Bedroom Types: Main Floor Master, Master Bdr. Suite
  • Dining Room: Separate Dining
  • Fireplace Location: Basement, Great Room
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floor Plan, Some Carpeting, Special Millwork, Some Window Treatmnt, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closets, Wetbar, Some Wood Floors
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Room, Center Island, Granite Countertops, Pantry
  • Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Lower Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bed.: Double Sink, Tub & Separate Shwr
  • Misc Features: Patio, Porch-Covered, Private Laundry, Streetlights
  • Total Living Area: 4010.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Room Cnt: 11
  • Square Footage: 2507
  • Square Footage Below Grade: 1503
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Number Fireplaces: 2

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Brk/Stn Veneer Frnt

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest Parking

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling: Central-Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 500
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Total Number of Units: 37.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wild Horse Elem.
  • Junior High School: Crestview Middle
  • School District: Rockwood R-VI
  • Senior High School: Marquette Sr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Sq Ft: 5227
  • Acres: 0.1200

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 8873
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2022
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 18T-31-0303

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2023
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Donohue Robert E Revocable Trust
Bought by
Richard J Schul And Geralyn M Schul Living Tr and Schul
Seller's Agent
Kathleen Gettinger
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
Buyer's Agent
Kathleen Gettinger
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
List Price
$850,000
Views
62
Current Estimated Value
$1,021,856

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.79%
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$666,031
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,825

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Kingston Harold R and Kingston Earline O
Bought by
Donohue Robert E and The Robert E Donohue Revocable Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
The Jones Company Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Kingston Harold R and Kingston Earline O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
5.5%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richard J Schul And Geralyn M Schul Living Tr -- None Listed On Document
Donohue Robert E $565,000 Us Title Main
Kingston Harold R $485,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Richard J Schul And Geralyn M Schul Living Tr $680,000
Previous Owner Donohue Robert E $417,000
Previous Owner Kingston Harold R $388,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/14/2023 09/14/23 Sold -- -- --
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2023 08/10/23 For Sale $850,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,840 $184,410 $47,630 $136,780
2024 $8,840 $124,170 $13,340 $110,830
2023 $8,611 $124,170 $13,340 $110,830
2022 $8,873 $119,000 $26,680 $92,320
2021 $8,822 $119,000 $26,680 $92,320
2020 $9,373 $122,100 $22,820 $99,280
2019 $9,321 $122,100 $22,820 $99,280
2018 $9,798 $121,050 $22,820 $98,230
2017 $9,578 $121,050 $22,820 $98,230
2016 $8,006 $97,170 $22,820 $74,350
2015 $7,839 $97,170 $22,820 $74,350
2014 $8,449 $102,000 $34,870 $67,130
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS23034669

MARIS MLS

APN: 18T-31-0303

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.