Seller's Agent in 2015
Stephen LePage
RE/MAX
(703) 973-7874
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $851,000
***Gorgeous Story Book Cape Cod***Unforgettable 3/4 BRS, 3 1/2 Baths, 2/3 Car Garage,+10.89 Acres*Vibrant Landscaping & Trees, A Big Wrap Around Front Porch, Sprawling Sundeck w Covered Pavilion*Formal DR & LV RM w FP, New Gourmet Kitchen w Granite, Cherry Cabinets, SS Appliances & Breakfast RM, Main LVL MBR Suite*Walk Out Lower LVL w FMRM & Gas FP, REC RM, Workshop,**Just 4 Miles to Winchester**
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 592-0080 steve.lepage@rmxtalk.com RE/MAX Allegiance License #0225145090 Listed on: 02/01/2015
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Sold | $465,000 | -2.1% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2015 02/01/15 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $651,384 | $172,200 | $479,184 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $580,600 | $153,700 | $426,900 |
| 2023 | $2,961 | $580,600 | $153,700 | $426,900 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $484,700 | $142,700 | $342,000 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $484,700 | $142,700 | $342,000 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $434,100 | $142,700 | $291,400 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $434,100 | $142,700 | $291,400 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $415,800 | $141,700 | $274,100 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $415,800 | $141,700 | $274,100 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $389,700 | $129,200 | $260,500 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $389,700 | $129,200 | $260,500 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $374,900 | $129,200 | $245,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Stephen LePage
RE/MAX
(703) 973-7874
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sherry Wilson
RE/MAX
(540) 338-6300
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001322303
APN: 41A-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.