$216,000
$17K PRICE DROP

813 W 18th St Big Spring, TX 79720

Estimated payment $1,386/month

Total Views 3,850
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,368 Sq Ft
$158 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Shades

About This Home

RENOVATED 3 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM RESIDENCE IN PARKHILL, BOASTING HARDWOOD FLOORING, FRESH PAINT, QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS IN KITCHEN, RENOVATED MASTER AND GUEST BATHROOMS WITH TURKISH MARBLE TILE, COMPLEMENTED BY A SPACIOUS STORAGE SHED IN BACKYARD, FRIDGE, TV, FRIDGE AND DEEP FREEZER IN CARPORT BUILDING WILL STAY WITH REASONABLE OFFER, STUCCO DONE WITH FOAM BETWEEN HOUSE AND STUCCO WHICH HELPS ELECTRIC AND GAS, FENCE HAS CONCRETE FOOTER TO PREVENT RUST, MUST VERIFY TAXES

Listing Agent

Hannah Smith

Fathom Realty Brokerage Phone: 4329781724 License #TREC #0701595 Listed on: 01/21/2026

Fathom Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,599

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 7,187 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,368 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Electric Dryer

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Alley Access
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Shed

Schools

  • Big Spring Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 285417

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,599

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.165
  • Road Frontage Type: Curbs/Gutters
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Park Hill
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1983
  • NAV47_rets_property_type: Residential
  • NAV47_SolarLeasedYN: No
  • NAV47_Dining_Areas: 1
  • NAV47_Living_Areas: 1
  • NAV47_SecuritySystemLeasedYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Reverse Osmosis-Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Bookcases
  • Living Area: 1368
  • Window Features: Shades/Blinds, Wood Shutters
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Master Bedroom Features: Sequestered Master

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Masonry, Wood
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Wood/Masonry, Other
  • Foundation Details: Slab, Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • Property Condition: Pre-Owned
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached, Rear/Side Entry, Alley Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7187.4
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 285417

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2599

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,473 $153,788 $8,624 $145,164
2024 $2,739 $153,912 $8,624 $145,288
2023 $2,511 $142,441 $8,280 $134,161
2022 $1,856 $90,903 $6,000 $84,903
2021 $2,449 $115,357 $6,000 $109,357
2020 $2,252 $94,731 $6,000 $88,731
2019 $2,310 $91,312 $6,000 $85,312
2018 $2,771 $92,497 $6,000 $86,497
2017 $2,277 $77,363 $12,000 $65,363
2016 $2,277 $77,363 $12,000 $65,363
2015 -- $84,625 $12,000 $72,625
2014 -- $73,328 $3,600 $69,728
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $216,000 -0.9% $158 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $218,000 -2.2% $159 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $223,000 -2.2% $163 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Price Changed $228,000 -2.1% $167 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $233,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Permian Basin Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Oklahoma City Abstract & Title
Deed -- Big Spring Abstract & Title
Warranty Deed -- Surety Title Company
Warranty Deed $84,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $138,702 New Conventional
Previous Owner $148,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $84,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Permian Basin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50090293

Permian Basin Board of REALTORS®

APN: 285417

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.