Seller's Agent in 2025
Deb Powell
Counselor Realty Inc of Alex
(320) 491-6741
28 in this area
148 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $353,000
Crystal Lake Twin Home Living . This immaculate home is perfect for those seeking the convenience of single-level living with no steps. Abundance of lake views and natural light featuring spacious living areas that effortlessly flows into the dining area and kitchen with a center island. Offering living room, lake side sunroom, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, laundry room and the crawl space for extra storage , this home provides comfort and privacy for all. The 2- stall garage with a mechanical room for convenience . Enjoy a worry-free lifestyle with HOA fees covering snow removal, lawn care, lawn sprinkler system and exterior building insurance. The perfect place to call home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hesse Barbara | $310,000 | -- | |
| -- | $215,000 | -- | |
| Pederson Loren | $198,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hesse Barbara | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Sold | $310,000 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2025 01/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $272,500 | $18,700 | $253,800 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $247,600 | $18,700 | $228,900 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $230,600 | $18,700 | $211,900 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $227,000 | $16,500 | $210,500 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $215,900 | $16,500 | $199,400 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $210,000 | $16,500 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $204,500 | $16,500 | $188,000 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Deb Powell
Counselor Realty Inc of Alex
(320) 491-6741
28 in this area
148 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6640997
APN: 20-1375-400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.