NOT LISTED FOR SALE

813 Zappa Dr Cedar Park, TX 78613

Estimated Value: $558,746 - $635,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,772 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2020

Current estimated payment $4,060 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

Highly desired Deer Creek Ranch subdivision in Cedar Park Tx. This is a Standard Pacific Shelfield floor plan with 4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms and many updates. Total remodel of master bathroom and kitchen that has built in convection oven and gas top cooking.HVAC system replaced in 2016 etc. This home has 2 Patios in this private backyard with 1 surrounded by beautiful oak trees and the other is covered. Just a 2 minute walk to the neighborhood pool.There is even a barrier fence in the back for kids or pets.Comm. Features: Health Club Discount Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Wiebe

Pure Realty License #0613018 Listed on: 08/12/2020

Pure Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jocelijn Miller

Keller Williams Realty License #0727027

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,790

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,880 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonry Siding
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 2,772 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Legal Lot and Block 27 / F
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01863603070000
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Deer Creek Ranch Association
  • Built by Standard Pacific
  • Cypress Canyon Sec 01 A Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,790

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,880 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Building Area Total: 2772.00
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Directions: Going west on S Lakeline Blvd turn left on Cypress Creek Rd, turn right on Anderson Mill Rd, left on Zappa Dr. Home is on your right.
  • Estimated Taxes: 9545.00
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Guest Accommodation Description: None
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2772.00
  • Property Panorama: No
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Title: Seller
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-High, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Multiple Living Areas, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 2
  • Num Other Level Beds: 4
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven(s), Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Cooktop Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater-Gas
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Fire Alarm, Prewired, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Window Treatments

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Gutters Full, Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Standard Pacific
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: None

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Internet-Cable, Natural Gas Available
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 550.00

Association/Amenities

  • Management Company: Real Manage
  • Association Name: Deer Creek Ranch
  • Requirement: Mandatory
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Dog Park, High Speed Internet, Playground, Pool, Sport Court(s)/Facility, Walk/Bike/Hike/Jog Trail(s

Schools

  • School District: Leander ISD
  • Elementary School: Deer Creek
  • High School: Cedar Park
  • Middle/Junior School: Cedar Park

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Curbs, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - Multiple Yards, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Special Assessment: No
  • Parcel Number: 01863603070000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1810
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7880.00
  • Subdivision Name: Cypress Canyon Sec 01-A

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: No

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, HardiPlank Type, Masonry – Partial

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: F
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2772
  • Tax Lot: 27
  • Tax Rate: 2.46426000000000
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8790.00
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2020
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Hughes Phil and Hughes Mary P
Bought by
Culver David N and Culver Helen Katharine
Seller's Agent
David Wiebe
Pure Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jocelijn Miller
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$445,000
Current Estimated Value
$602,687

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.51%
Original Mortgage
$422,750
Outstanding Balance
$375,163
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,524

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Hughes Phil and Hughes Mary P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,348
Interest Rate
5.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Culver David N $422,750
Previous Owner Hughes Phil $194,348
Closed Hughes Phil $48,587
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2020 09/22/20 Sold -- -- --
08/15/2020 08/15/20 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2020 08/12/20 For Sale $445,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,604 $572,629 $64,720 $507,909
2023 $9,362 $551,300 $0 $0
2022 $10,958 $502,626 $0 $0
2021 $10,593 $452,097 $60,000 $392,097
2020 $9,545 $387,328 $66,000 $321,328
2019 $9,773 $387,328 $66,000 $321,328
2018 $9,512 $373,529 $66,000 $307,529
2017 $9,073 $351,896 $66,000 $285,896
2016 $8,667 $336,169 $66,000 $270,637
2015 $7,199 $305,608 $60,000 $245,608
2014 $7,199 $290,583 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1489497

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 584320

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.