8130 Brampton St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $719,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8130 Brampton St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $701,305, approximately $599 per square foot. 8130 Brampton St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Jose I | $215,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Myers Blanca J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Myers Bryan | $174,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mcclure Darren M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mcclure Darren M | $147,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Jose I | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Blanca J | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Bryan | $139,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclure Darren M | $142,049 | |
| Closed | Myers Bryan | $34,850 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $275,438 | $126,638 | $148,800 |
| 2024 | $3,824 | $270,038 | $124,155 | $145,883 |
| 2023 | $3,701 | $264,744 | $121,721 | $143,023 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $259,554 | $119,335 | $140,219 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $254,466 | $116,996 | $137,470 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $251,858 | $115,797 | $136,061 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $246,921 | $113,527 | $133,394 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $242,080 | $111,301 | $130,779 |
| 2017 | $833 | $237,334 | $109,119 | $128,215 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $232,681 | $106,980 | $125,701 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $229,187 | $105,374 | $123,813 |
| 2014 | $3,009 | $224,698 | $103,310 | $121,388 |
Map
- 1412 Cornwall St
- 1357 Cornwall St
- 7936-38 Lansing Dr
- 1636 Folkestone St
- 1862 Washington St
- 1051 Worthington St
- 8114-16 Helm St
- 1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 169
- 1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 1
- 2222 Debco Dr
- 2055 Ensenada St
- 827 Jacumba St
- 2332 Golden Ave
- 8820 Ellenwood Cir
- 2330 Di Foss St
- 1935 Terracina Cir
- 2317 Sherwood Dr
- 1308 Lincoln Place
- 1333 Helix St
- 8224 Mount Vernon St
- 1521 Tarleton St
- 1515 Tarleton St
- 1527 Tarleton St
- 1509 Tarleton St
- 1533 Tarleton St
- 8124 Brampton St
- 8112 Brampton St
- 8136 Brampton St
- 1503 Tarleton St
- 1539 Tarleton St
- 1520 Tarleton St
- 8106 Brampton St
- 1526 Tarleton St
- 1514 Tarleton St
- 8144 Brampton St
- 1508 Tarleton St
- 1532 Tarleton St
- 8100 Brampton St
- 1545 Tarleton St
- 8150 Brampton St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.