NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,281,000 - $1,992,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,969 Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2019

Last sale price $1,125,000 $283 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,661 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2019

Stunning south facing mountain/golf course views from this immaculate home on the 14th hole of the Nick Tournament course in PGA West Legends. The great room features a quiet cocktail space with beautiful limestone fireplace, wet bar and an entertainment/media space with views of the moountains. The expansive patio is an entertainers dream with built in BBQ w/fridge, pool, spa, tanning shelf and outdoor fireplace for those cool desert nights. The gourmet kitchen with island is spacious and open to the great room/bar so you're never too far away from the action w/cozy patio and fountain. Master bedroom retreat is perfect for relaxing and is separated from the other en suite bedrooms. The master bath boasts a soaking tub, large shower and master closet w/built ins. Additional bedrooms are separated adding additional privacy/comfort for your guests. Beautiful curb appeal with pavered driveway and walkway recently installed to welcome guests. Offered partially furnished per inventory.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doyle Property Group

Southern Hills Real Estate License #01959744 Listed on: 01/04/2019

Co-Listed By

Patty Doyle

Southern Hills Real Estate License #01859743

Last Buyer's Agent

Greg Read

Compass License #01434669

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Home has North and South Exposure
  • Stucco Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $394 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 3,969 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Gas And Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Underground Utilities
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 762410030

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, security, trash, water

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$394 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Property Orientation Faces: Front Door Faces North, Leisure Faces South
  • Levels: Ground Level, No Unit Above
  • Builders Tract Code: PGA Legends
  • Building Number Of Stories: 2
  • Building Style: Spanish Colonial, Tuscan
  • Included In Sale: Per written inventory list
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 289.75
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 0.9783
  • View Type: Golf Course, Mountain(s), Panoramic
  • Water District Name: CVWD
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Co Listing Member Address: 50855 Washington St. Ste C-26, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Co Listing Office Address: 50855 Washington St. Ste C-260, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Co Listing Office Fax: (760) 776-1397
  • Listing I D: 218035800
  • Listing Member Address: 50855 Washington St. Ste C-26, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Listing Member Fax: (760) 600-5080
  • Listing Office Address: 50855 Washington St. Ste C-260, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Listing Office Fax: (760) 776-1397
  • Selling Office Address: 50855 Washington St. Ste C-260, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Selling Office Fax: (760) 776-1397
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: PGA Legends
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Gas/Elec Dryer Hookup, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Exterior, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Features, High Ceilings (9 Ft+), Wet Bar
  • Range Hood: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Flooring: Carpet, Travertine
  • Bedroom Features: Master Suite, Walk In Closet
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Double Vanity(s), Linen Closet, Powder Room, Shower Over Tub, Tile Shower
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Counter/Bar, Breakfast Nook, Formal Dining Room, Kitchen Island
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Slab Counters, Island, Pantry
  • Laundry: Individual Room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3969.00

• Pool: Yes
  • Pool Construction: Gunite, In Ground, Pebble
  • Pool Description: Heated
  • Pool Location: Private
  • Spa Hot Tub: Yes
  • Spa Hot Tub Construction: Gunite, In Ground, Pebble
  • Spa Hot Tub Description: Heated - Gas
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Driveway, On Street
  • Total Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Volt 220: In Laundry
  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Forced Air, Zoned
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Security: Prewired For Alarm, Security System Owned
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid
  • Water: Water District
  • Water Heater Feature: Gas

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Community Mailbox, Golf Course Within Development
  • Association #1 Frequency: Monthly
  • Pet Rules: Call
  • Gated Community: Yes
  • Golf Course Within Development: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees Include: Cable TV, Security, Trash, Water
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Pet Rules, Tennis Courts
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 394.00
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 394.00

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 762410030
  • Lot Acres: 0.2900
  • Lot Description: Front Yard, Landscaped, Street Paved, Utilities Underground
  • Lot Location: On Golf Course
  • Lot Size: 12632.00

Listed on
Jan 4, 2019
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
List Price
$1,150,000
Sold Price
$1,125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-2.17%
Current Estimated Value
$1,660,245

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$535,245
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Baily Gary R
Bought by
Gary R Baily Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2013
Closed on
Jun 9, 2013
List Price
$950,000
Sold Price
$925,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-2.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.64%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2013
Closed on
May 22, 2013
List Price
$950,000
Sold Price
$925,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-2.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Turner Spencer E
Bought by
Mcauley Patrick Brian and Patrick Brian Mcauley Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Turner Spencer
Bought by
Turner Spencer and The Spencer Turner Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Toll Ca Ii Lp
Bought by
Turner Spencer E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$609,321
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hancock Kevin S $1,025,000 Lawyers Title
Gary R Baily Revocable Trust -- None Available
Baily Gary R -- None Available
Baily Gary R $925,000 None Available
Mcauley Patrick Brian $650,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Turner Spencer -- None Available
Turner Spencer E $762,000 First American Title Co
Toll Ca Ii Lp -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Turner Spencer E $609,321
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/11/2019 02/11/19 Sold $1,125,000 -2.2% $283 / Sq Ft
01/13/2019 01/13/19 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2019 01/04/19 For Sale $1,150,000 +24.3% $290 / Sq Ft
06/24/2013 06/24/13 Sold $925,000 -2.6% $233 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/28/2013 05/28/13 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2013 05/10/13 For Sale $950,000 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,381 $1,164,293 $195,213 $969,080
2023 $15,381 $1,119,084 $187,634 $931,450
2022 $14,871 $1,097,142 $183,955 $913,187
2021 $14,493 $1,075,631 $180,349 $895,282
2020 $14,085 $1,045,500 $178,500 $867,000
2019 $13,793 $1,021,104 $357,385 $663,719
2018 $13,521 $1,001,083 $350,379 $650,704
2017 $13,543 $981,455 $343,509 $637,946
2016 $13,011 $962,212 $336,774 $625,438
2015 $12,506 $947,761 $331,716 $616,045
2014 $12,451 $929,198 $325,219 $603,979
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 218035800

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 762-410-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.