8131 E Mcdowell Rd Mesa, AZ 85207
Desert Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,889 - $735,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,839
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8131 E Mcdowell Rd, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $615,722, approximately $334 per square foot. 8131 E Mcdowell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Las Sendas Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Petross Stephen L
Bought by
Petross Stephen L and Stephen L Petross Separate Property Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Petross Stephen L
Bought by
Petross Stephen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petross Stephen L | -- | None Available | |
| Petross Stephen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $21,692 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $20,659 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $40,230 | $8,040 | $32,190 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $31,960 | $6,390 | $25,570 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $27,360 | $5,470 | $21,890 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $25,500 | $5,100 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $25,070 | $5,010 | $20,060 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $22,010 | $4,400 | $17,610 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $20,250 | $4,050 | $16,200 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $18,620 | $3,720 | $14,900 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $17,360 | $3,470 | $13,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map